iSkyBirds Games

Privacy Policy

Effective Date of the current Privacy Policy: 21 May-2019

At ISKYBIRDS GAMES are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This privacy policy applies to ISKYBIRDS GAMES, A delaware sole Proprietorship with an address at GONDAL, GUJARAT, INDIA ("ISKYBIRDS GAMES")

We designed this Privacy Policy together with our Terms of Use and any other documents referred to therein sets out the basis on which any personal data We collect from You or about You, or that You provide to us, will be processed by Us. Please read the following carefully to understand our practices regarding Your personal data and how we will treat it.

By using/ accessing the applications of iskybirds games and by providing any information through the applications of iskybirds games, You agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

For the purpose of the Information Technology Act, 2000 read with Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data And Information) Rules 2011, and such other applicable laws (including foreign laws)(hereinafter referred to as 'Laws'), We have devised this Privacy Policy.

  1. Information we do collect.

We may collect and process the following data about You:

    1. You may give us information about You by registration on the applications of iskybirds games. This includes information You provide when You register to use the applications of iskybirds games. The information You give us may include Your:
      • Name,
      • Country,
      • E-mail address,
      • Referral code,
      • Paytm OR Paypal Details

Here in after collectively referred to as Personal Data or Personal Information.

Please note, if You do not want to disclose your personally-identifiable information, please do not register with us. Please be aware that if You do not provide such information, we may not be able to provide the services under the applications of iskybirds games.

Our primary goal of collecting Your Personal Information is to provide You a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows iskybirds games to provide Services and features that most likely meet Your needs, and to customize Our applications of iskybirds games to make Your experience safer and easier.

    1. Automatic Information: We store all such information which automatically gets accessible to Us by the virtue of You installing applications of iskybirds games on Your mobile device or on any other operating systems, as may be notified and added by Us, like email-id etc. (app permissions).

Traffic monitoring;

      • date and time of your access to the applications of iskybirds games;
    1. Stored Information: We store all such data which are shared by You or by a third party on Your behalf either at the time of installation of the applications of iskybirds games or at any other later stage on Our applications of iskybirds games such as image files etc.
  1. Use of Your Personal Information/ Personal Data By Us

We use the Personal Information/ Personal Data held by Us, in the following ways:

      • To carry out our obligations, to provide You with the information, products/ services that you request from us through the applications of iskybirds games.
      • To resolve any troubleshoot problems.
      • To comply with applicable laws.
      • To ensure that You are in compliance with the applicable policies, rules and laws;
      • To provide You, or permit selected third parties to provide You, with information about services we feel may interest You. We will only contact you through the applications of iskybirds games or by electronic means (e-mail) with information about services. If You change your mind and do not want us to use Your data in this way, or to pass Your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, please: contact customer service by sending an email to iskybirdgames@gmail.com.
      • To notify You about any changes to our services.
      • To ensure that content on the applications of iskybirds games is presented in the most effective manner for You.
      • To administer our applications of iskybirds games and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes.
      • To keep the applications of iskybirds games safe and secure.
      • To respond to requests and legal demands from regulators or other authorities.
  1. What types of information are not allowed on iskybirds games application?
      • Nudity or other sexually suggestive content,
      • Hate speech,
      • credible threats or direct attacks on an individual or group,
      • Content that contains self-harm or excessive violence,
      • Fake or impostor profiles, and
      • Spam.
  1. With whom We may share Your Content?
      • Generally, iskybirds games will not disclose personally identifiable information that We collect through Your use of the applications of iskybirds games to unaffiliated third parties. We reserve the right, however, to provide such information to Our affiliates, employees and designees to the extent necessary to enable them to perform certain applications of iskybirds games-related services (e.g., applications of iskybirds games hosting, improve applications of iskybirds games related services and features, or maintenance services) on Our behalf.
      • Advertisers and advertising networks that require the data to select and serve relevant advertisements to You and others. We do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers, but we may provide them with aggregate information about our users (for example, we may inform them that 200 men under the age of 40 have viewed the relevant advertisement or accessed the link). We may also use such aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target.

We may also disclose your Personal Information to third parties:

      • We also reserve the right to disclose such information to any third party if We believe that We are required to do so for any or all of the following reasons: (i) by law, (ii) to comply with legal processes or governmental requests, (iii) to prevent, investigate, detect, or prosecute criminal offenses or attacks on the technical integrity of the applications of iskybirds games or Our network, and/or (iv) to protect the rights, property, or safety of iskybirds games or its employees, the users of the applications of iskybirds games, the public, or You.
  1. Technical and functional management of the applications of iskybirds games:

When You use Our applications of iskybirds games, We may also process technical data such as device ID of Your mobile device. We use this data to enable us to deliver the functionalities of the applications of iskybirds games, resolve technical difficulties, and provide You with the correct (prevent the transmission of spam, viruses and/or unlawful, defamatory, obscene or otherwise undesirable material or content) and most up to date version of the applications of iskybirds games.

  1. Security:

iskybirds games takes Your security seriously and We take precautions to keep Your Information secure. However, due to the open communication nature of the internet, We cannot guarantee that communications between You and iskybirds games, or information stored on our applications of iskybirds games, will be free from unauthorized access by third parties. Any transmission of information by You to our applications of iskybirds games is at Your own risk.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect Your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee the security of Your data transmitted; any transmission is at Your own risk. Once we have received Your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

  1. Changes to our Privacy Policy

Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on our website / applications of iskybirds games. The amendments will be also available at our premises. They will be effective as of the publication date. Your use of the applications of iskybirds games subsequently to the publication of the amended Privacy Policy.

  1. Contact and complaints

Questions, comments, complaints and requests regarding this Privacy Policy are welcomed and should be addressed to our customer service at iskybirdgames@gmail.com.

If you believe that we have not complied with this Privacy Policy, you may also write to the address above. Please describe in as much detail as possible the ways in which you believe that this Privacy Policy has not been complied with. We will investigate your complaint promptly.

  1. Legal Disclaimer

We reserve the right to disclose Your personally identifiable information as required by law and when We believe that disclosure is necessary to protect Our rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order or legal process served on Our applications of iskybirds games. We may be required to share the aforesaid information with government authorities and agencies for the purposes of verification of identity or for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution and punishment of offences. You agree and consent for iskybirds games to disclose Your Information, if so required under the applicable law.

  1. A Special Note about Children:

The Services under the applications of iskybirds games is not directed towards children under 13(thirteen), they are not allowed to register with or use the Service, or provide personal data. If We discover that We have collected personal information from a child under 13, We will delete that information immediately. If you are the parent or guardian of any minor who has provided PERSONAL INFORMATION to us, Please contact us by E-Mailing at iskybirdgames@gmail.com.

  1. Revisions to Privacy Policy:

iskybirds games reserves the right to update and revise this Privacy Policy at any time. You can determine if this Privacy Policy has been revised since Your last visit by referring to the "Effective Date of the current Privacy Policy" date at the top of this page. You should therefore review this Privacy Policy regularly to ensure that You are aware of its terms and amendments. Your use of applications of iskybirds games constitutes Your acceptance of the terms of the Privacy Policy as amended or revised by Us.